AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

Classical music in Catalonia
Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
Classical music in Catalonia - Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
 

Juan Almada, guitar

ArtLlobet2018
Categoria
chamber
Data
11/10/2018 20:00
Lloc
Can Travi, Barcelona
Certamen Internacional de Guitarra de Barcelona “Miquel Llobet”

PROGRAMA: Silvius Leopold Weiss – Suite en Sol (adaptació Juan Almada): Prelude – Toccata y Fuga – Courante – Bourrée – Sarabande – Allegro | Héctor Ayala – Guarania | Agustín Barrios – Danza Paraguaya nº1 | Carlos Aguirre – Rumor de Tambores | Leo Brouwer – Sonata Nº3, del Decamerón Negro – Güijes y Gnomos – Treno por Oyá – Burlesca del Aire – La risa de los Griots | Astor Piazzolla – Compadre

Totes les dates

  • 11/10/2018 20:00

Calendar

Dil Dim Dic Dij Div Dis Diu
1
5

Partners

Works Blog

Max Richter | Vivaldi Recomposed

Recomposed by Max Richter: Vivaldi – The Four Seasons
Max Richter
Daniel Hope, violin
Konzerthaus Kammerorchester
André de Ridder, conductor

Prokofiev | Piano Concerto No. 2

Piano Concerto No 2 in G minor, Op 16 | Sergei Prokofiev
Yuja Wang, piano
Berliner Philharmoniker
Paavo Järvi, conductor

Glass | Mad Rush

Mad Rush | Philip Glass
Philip Glass, piano

Dvořák | New World Symphony

Symphony No. 9 in E minor, "From the New World", Op. 95 | Antonín Dvořák
Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Marzena Diakun, conductor

Beethoven | Sonata Apassionata

Piano Sonata No. 23 in F minor, Op. 57 (Sonata Apassionata)
Ludwig van Beethoven
Murray Perahia, piano

Donizetti | Lucia di Lammermoor

Lucia di Lammermoor, dramma tragico in three acts | Gaetano Donizetti
Lisette Oropesa (Lucia), Javier Camarena (Edgardo), Artur Rucinski (Enrico Ashton),
Roberto Tagliavini (Raimondo Bidebent), Yijie Shi (Lord Arturo Bucklaw),
Marina Pinchuk (Alisa), Alejandro del Cerro (Normanno)
Maxime Braham, choreographer
David Alden, director
Orquesta y Coro del Teatro Real de Madrid
Daniel Oren, conductor

Rachmaninoff | Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43 | Sergei Rachmaninoff
Denis Matsuev, piano
State Symphony Orchestra of Russia
Leonard Slatkin, conductor

Mahler | Symphony no. 2 "Resurrection"

Symphony No. 2 in C Minor | Gustav Mahler
Chen Reiss, soprano
Tamara Mumford, mezzosoprano
Orfeó Català & Cor de Cambra del Palau de la Música Catalana
Münchner Philharmoniker
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

Stravinsky | The rite of spring

Imatges d’un món efímer | Josep Mª Guix
Shéhérazade | Maurice Ravel
The rite of spring | Igor Stravinsky
Anita Hartig, soprano
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Josep Pons, conductor
cello