AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

Classical music in Catalonia
Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
Classical music in Catalonia - Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
 

In Crescendo, guitar quartet

ArtLlobet2018
Categoria
chamber
Data
21/10/2018 19:00
Lloc
Auditori Barradas, L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Works by Bizet, Brower, Piazolla & Pujol

PROGRAMA: Georges Bizet – Carmen Suite: I. Aragonesa – II. Habanera – III. Seguidilla – IV. Danza Gitana – V. Entreacto – VI. Toreadores | Leo Brouwer – Paisaje cubano con lluvia | Astor Piazzolla – Estaciones Porteñas: I. Invierno Porteño – II. Otoño Porteña | Máximo Diego Pujol – Piezas Artesanales: I. Mediodía en Belgrano – II. Alguna calle gris – III. Plaza Miserere – IV. Tangazo a medianoche – V. Un domingo en La Boca

Totes les dates

  • 21/10/2018 19:00

Calendar

Dil Dim Dic Dij Div Dis Diu
5
13

Partners

Works Blog

Gershwin | Rhapsody in Blue

Rhapsody in Blue | George Gershwin
Herbie Hancock, piano
Los Angeles Philharmonic
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor

Tchaikovsky | Pathétique Symphony

Symphony No. 6 in B minor, Op. 74 "Pathétique Symphony" | Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Wiener Philharmoniker
Herbert von Karajan, conductor

Holst | The Planets

The Planets, seven-movement orchestral suite, op. 32 | Gustav Holst
Pluto, the Renewer | Colin Matthews
CBSO Youth Chorus
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain
Edward Gardner, conductor

Khachaturian | Spartacus

Spartacus, ballet | Aram Khachaturian
Carlos Acosta, Alexander Volchkov, Nina Kaptsova, María Allash
Soloists and body of the Ballet of the Bolshoi Theater of Russia
Orchestra of Cologne
Pavel Klinichev, conductor

Sibelius | Symphony No. 2

Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 43 | Jean Sibelius
Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Susanna Mälkki, conductor

Glass | Mad Rush

Mad Rush | Philip Glass
Philip Glass, piano

Donizetti | Lucia di Lammermoor

Lucia di Lammermoor, dramma tragico in three acts | Gaetano Donizetti
Lisette Oropesa (Lucia), Javier Camarena (Edgardo), Artur Rucinski (Enrico Ashton),
Roberto Tagliavini (Raimondo Bidebent), Yijie Shi (Lord Arturo Bucklaw),
Marina Pinchuk (Alisa), Alejandro del Cerro (Normanno)
Maxime Braham, choreographer
David Alden, director
Orquesta y Coro del Teatro Real de Madrid
Daniel Oren, conductor

Chopin | Piano Concerto No. 1

Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor, Op. 11 | Frédéric Chopin
Seong-Jin Cho, piano
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Jacek Kaspszyk, conductor

Ravel | Piano Concerto

Piano Concerto in G major, M. 83 | Maurice Ravel
Alice Sara Ott, piano
Berliner Philharmoniker
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, conductor
cello