AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

Classical music in Catalonia
Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
Classical music in Catalonia - Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
 

Luis Alejandro García, guitar

ArtLlobet2018
Categoria
chamber
Data
10/11/2018 19:00
Lloc
Auditori Municipal Montaca i Reixac
Works by Lecuona, Jiménez Manjón, Lauro, Brouwer, Asencio & Turina

PROGRAMA: Ernesto Lecuona – Danzas afrocubanas (arr. M.Barrueco): La Comparsa | Antonio Jiménez Manjón – Aire Vasco | Antonio Lauro – 3 valses venezolanos: Andreína – Natalia – El Marabino | Leo Brouwer – El Decamerón Negro: El arpa del guerrero – Huida de los amantes por el valle de los ecos – Balada de la doncella enamorada | Vicente Asencio – Suite Valenciana: Preludi – Cançoneta – Dansa | Joaquin Turina – Fantasía Sevillana

Totes les dates

  • 10/11/2018 19:00

Calendar

Dil Dim Dic Dij Div Dis Diu
1
5

Partners

Works Blog

Beethoven | Violin Concerto

Symphony No. 4 in B♭ major, Op. 60 | Ludwig van Beethoven
Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 61 | Ludwig van Beethoven
Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, conductor

Khachaturian | Spartacus

Spartacus, ballet | Aram Khachaturian
Carlos Acosta, Alexander Volchkov, Nina Kaptsova, María Allash
Soloists and body of the Ballet of the Bolshoi Theater of Russia
Orchestra of Cologne
Pavel Klinichev, conductor

Sibelius | Violin Concerto

Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 47 | Jean Sibelius
Sarah Chang, violin
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest (RFO)
Jaap van Zweden, conductor

Tchaikovsky | Piano Concerto No. 1

Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 in B♭ minor, Op. 23 | Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Anna Fedorova, piano
The Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Yves Abel, conductor

Rachmaninoff | Piano Concerto No. 2

Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18 | Sergei Rachmaninoff
Hélène Grimaud, piano
Lucerne Festival Orchestra
Claudio Abbado , conductor

Donizetti | Lucia di Lammermoor

Lucia di Lammermoor, dramma tragico in three acts | Gaetano Donizetti
Lisette Oropesa (Lucia), Javier Camarena (Edgardo), Artur Rucinski (Enrico Ashton),
Roberto Tagliavini (Raimondo Bidebent), Yijie Shi (Lord Arturo Bucklaw),
Marina Pinchuk (Alisa), Alejandro del Cerro (Normanno)
Maxime Braham, choreographer
David Alden, director
Orquesta y Coro del Teatro Real de Madrid
Daniel Oren, conductor

Falla | El sombrero de tres picos

El sombrero de tres picos (The Three-Cornered Hat / Le tricorne), ballet | Manuel de Falla
Clara Mouriz, mezzo-soprano
Dancers from the Antonio Márquez Company
BBC Philharmonic
Juanjo Mena, conductor

Max Richter | Vivaldi Recomposed

Recomposed by Max Richter: Vivaldi – The Four Seasons
Max Richter
Daniel Hope, violin
Konzerthaus Kammerorchester
André de Ridder, conductor

Vaughan Williams | The Lark Ascending

The Lark Ascending | Ralph Vaughan Williams
Tamsin Waley-Cohen, violin
Orchestra of the Swan
Kenneth Woods, conductor
cello