AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

Classical music in Catalonia
Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
Classical music in Catalonia - Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
 

Guillermo Navarro, violin

GuillermoNavarro
Categoria
chamber
Data
29/11/2018 20:00
Lloc
Centre Cívic Sagrada Família, Barcelona
Works by Bach, Mozart, Vivaldi, Mendelssohn, Paganini, Leclair & Piazzolla

Totes les dates

  • 29/11/2018 20:00

Calendar

Dil Dim Dic Dij Div Dis Diu
1
5

Partners

Works Blog

Falla | Noches en los jardines de España

Noches en los jardines de España (Nights in the Gardens of Spain) G. 49
Manuel de Falla
Javier Perianes, piano
hr-Sinfonieorchester – Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor

Scriabin | The Poem of Ecstasy

The Poem of Ecstasy (Le Poème de l'extase), Op. 54 | Alexander Scriabin
Philharmonia Orchestra
Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

Brahms | Piano concertos

Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor, Op. 15 | Johannes Brahms
Piano Concerto No. 2 in B♭ major, Op. 83 | Johannes Brahms
Krystian Zimerman, piano
Wiener Philharmoniker
Leonard Bernstein, conductor

Schubert | String quartet D. 887

String quartet in G major, D. 887
Franz Schubert
Belenus Quartett

Ravel | Daphnis et Chloe

Daphnis et Chloe, ballet & "symphonie chorégraphique" | Maurice Ravel
WDR Rundfunkchor Köln
WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Jukka-Pekka Saraste, conductor

Puccini | Turandot

Turandot, opera in three acts | Giacomo Puccini
Iréne Theorin, Chris Merritt, Alexander Vinogradov, Jorge de León, Ermonela Jaho...
Orquesta Sinfónica y Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Josep Pons, conductor

Debussy | La Boîte à joujoux

La Boîte à joujoux, ballet | Claude Debussy
Alain Planès, piano

Schumann | Kinderszenen

Kinderszenen (Scenes from Childhood), Op. 15 | Robert Schumann
Martha Argerich, piano

Donizetti | Lucia di Lammermoor

Lucia di Lammermoor, dramma tragico in three acts | Gaetano Donizetti
Lisette Oropesa (Lucia), Javier Camarena (Edgardo), Artur Rucinski (Enrico Ashton),
Roberto Tagliavini (Raimondo Bidebent), Yijie Shi (Lord Arturo Bucklaw),
Marina Pinchuk (Alisa), Alejandro del Cerro (Normanno)
Maxime Braham, choreographer
David Alden, director
Orquesta y Coro del Teatro Real de Madrid
Daniel Oren, conductor
cello