AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

Classical music in Catalonia
Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
Classical music in Catalonia - Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
 

Jörg Widmann, Tabea Zimmermann & Dénes Várjon

PalauMusica
Categoria
chamber
Data
24/02/2020 20:00
Lloc
Palau de la Música Catalana - Petit Palau, Barcelona
Works by Schumann, Widmann & Mozart

Jörg Widmann, clarinet
Tabea Zimmermann, viola
Dénes Várjon, piano

R. SCHUMANN: Märchenerzählungen, op. 132
R. SCHUMANN: Fantasiestücke, op. 73
J. WIDMANN: Es war einmal (Fünf Stücke im Marchenton)
R. SCHUMANN: Märchenbilder, op. 113
W. A. MOZART: Trio for clarinet in Mi b major, KV 498, “Kegelstatt”

Totes les dates

  • 24/02/2020 20:00

Calendar

Dil Dim Dic Dij Div Dis Diu

Partners

Works Blog

Haydn | The Creation

Die Schöpfung (The Creation) oratorio Hob. XXI:2 | Joseph Haydn
Annette Dasch, soprano
Christoph Strehl, tenor
Thomas Quasthoff, bass-baritone
Wiener Kammerchor (Michael Grohotolsky, chorus master)
Austro-Hungarian Haydn Philharmonic Orchestra
Adam Fischer, conductor

Scriabin | The Poem of Ecstasy

The Poem of Ecstasy (Le Poème de l'extase), Op. 54 | Alexander Scriabin
Philharmonia Orchestra
Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

Khachaturian | Spartacus

Spartacus, ballet | Aram Khachaturian
Carlos Acosta, Alexander Volchkov, Nina Kaptsova, María Allash
Soloists and body of the Ballet of the Bolshoi Theater of Russia
Orchestra of Cologne
Pavel Klinichev, conductor

Bach | St. Matthew Passion

Matthäus-Passion (St. Matthew Passion) BWV 244 | Johann Sebastian Bach
Christoph Prégardien, Tobias Berndt
Dorothée Mields, Hana Blažíková
Damien Guillon, Robin Blaze, Colin Balzer
Hans Jörg Mammel, Matthew Brook, Stephen MacLeod
Collegium Vocale Gent
Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

Donizetti | Lucia di Lammermoor

Lucia di Lammermoor, dramma tragico in three acts | Gaetano Donizetti
Lisette Oropesa (Lucia), Javier Camarena (Edgardo), Artur Rucinski (Enrico Ashton),
Roberto Tagliavini (Raimondo Bidebent), Yijie Shi (Lord Arturo Bucklaw),
Marina Pinchuk (Alisa), Alejandro del Cerro (Normanno)
Maxime Braham, choreographer
David Alden, director
Orquesta y Coro del Teatro Real de Madrid
Daniel Oren, conductor

Brahms | Violin Concerto

Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 77
Johannes Brahms
Sergey Khachatryan, violin
hr-Sinfonieorchester – Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, conductor

Falla | Noches en los jardines de España

Noches en los jardines de España (Nights in the Gardens of Spain) G. 49
Manuel de Falla
Javier Perianes, piano
hr-Sinfonieorchester – Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor

Rimsky-Korsakov | Scheherazade

Scheherazade, symphonic suite Op. 35 | Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Vienna Philharmonic
Valery Gergiev, conductor

Mozart | Requiem

Requiem in D minor, K. 626
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Alastair Miles, bass
Steve Davislim, tenor
Bernarda Fink, alto
Ute Selbig, soprano
Chor des Staatsoper Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Sir Colin Davis, conductor
cello