AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

AGENDAclasica VblancoFM H50

Classical music in Catalonia
Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
Classical music in Catalonia - Barcelona | Girona | Lleida | Tarragona
 

Igor Levit, piano

IgorLevit
Categoria
chamber
Data
01/09/2018 21:00
Lloc
Canònica de Santa Maria de Vilabertran
Works by Mendelssohn, Mahler & Schubert

Felix Mendelssohn
Lieder ohne Worte (selection)
Lied ohne Worte in E major, op. 19b/1
Lied ohne Worte in A major, op.19b/4
Lied ohne Worte in A flat major "Duetto", op. 38/6

Gustav Mahler
Symphony n. 10. Adagio
(arrangement by Ronald Stevenson)

Franz Schubert
Sonata n. 20 in A major, D. 959

Totes les dates

  • 01/09/2018 21:00

Calendar

Dil Dim Dic Dij Div Dis Diu
1
5

Partners

Works Blog

Beethoven | Sonata Apassionata

Piano Sonata No. 23 in F minor, Op. 57 (Sonata Apassionata)
Ludwig van Beethoven
Murray Perahia, piano

Albéniz | Iberia

Iberia, suite for piano | Isaac Albéniz
Daniel Barenboim, piano

Mozart | Don Giovanni

Don Giovanni, dramma giocoso in two acts | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni), Erwin Schrott (Leporello),
Annette Dasch (Donna Anna), Matthew Polenzani (Don Ottavio),
Ekaterina Siurina (Zerlina), Alex Esposito (Masetto),
Anatoli Kotscherga (Commendatore), Dorothea Röschmann (Donna Elvira)
Wiener Philharmoniker
Bertrand de Billy, conductor

Bach | St. Matthew Passion

Matthäus-Passion (St. Matthew Passion) BWV 244 | Johann Sebastian Bach
Christoph Prégardien, Tobias Berndt
Dorothée Mields, Hana Blažíková
Damien Guillon, Robin Blaze, Colin Balzer
Hans Jörg Mammel, Matthew Brook, Stephen MacLeod
Collegium Vocale Gent
Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

Mussorgsky | Pictures at an Exhibition

Pictures at an Exhibition: A Remembrance of Viktor Hartmann | Modest Mussorgsky
Evgeny Kissin, piano

Donizetti | Lucia di Lammermoor

Lucia di Lammermoor, dramma tragico in three acts | Gaetano Donizetti
Lisette Oropesa (Lucia), Javier Camarena (Edgardo), Artur Rucinski (Enrico Ashton),
Roberto Tagliavini (Raimondo Bidebent), Yijie Shi (Lord Arturo Bucklaw),
Marina Pinchuk (Alisa), Alejandro del Cerro (Normanno)
Maxime Braham, choreographer
David Alden, director
Orquesta y Coro del Teatro Real de Madrid
Daniel Oren, conductor

Sibelius | Violin Concerto

Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 47 | Jean Sibelius
Sarah Chang, violin
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest (RFO)
Jaap van Zweden, conductor

Holst | The Planets

The Planets, seven-movement orchestral suite, op. 32 | Gustav Holst
Pluto, the Renewer | Colin Matthews
CBSO Youth Chorus
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain
Edward Gardner, conductor

Bernstein | "West Side Story" Symphonic Dances

Symphonic Dances from West Side Story | Leonard Bernstein
New York Philharmonic
Leonard Bernstein, conductor
cello